?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
06 June 2007 @ 10:25 am
Good God almighty, you'd think this was Monday....  
I kinda threw these together, so forgive me if they suck.....*sigh* but, hey, I was in an icon mood and thought I'd make a few.  Found some supercool bases and brushes, so I tried them out.  Thought all of you would enjoy as well....

(EDIT: I forgot to put a subject???  WTF is wrong with me today?  sheesh...)


Preview: 
 


Credit to:
acidicicons
for some bases and the chinese brushes
and
dont_be_so_base
for the Lilo and Stitch bases!  (I hope that's right, if not, please let me know, I'm pretty sure I got them there!)





Gerry Butler icons:


One Criss Angel and Misc. icons/stock:


Gerry Butler wallpapers:
 

And one Gerry Butler signature:








x
 
 
How I'm feeling: chipperchipper
What I'm listening to:: birds churping
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
Crazy Cheeky Girly Geek: adultsicongreeneyedmissy on June 6th, 2007 04:56 pm (UTC)
Re: Nice...
LOL! I know, but I had to use the Eva one, she is one lucky woman...among others of course. Darnit...*sigh*

Cheatin' on Gerry with Criss Angel? Nawww...but hey...he probably put subliminal messages in his show, telling the women to find him hot. Hubby and I watched his season premiere last night. He has a partnership with cirque du soleil to do a show in vegas opening in 2008. Might be something interesting. ;)
sirena_of_csirena_of_c on June 6th, 2007 04:03 pm (UTC)
you like mindfreak too? lol i love you more now!
and come on girls you would have done the same as evan lol
Crazy Cheeky Girly Geek: I am...greeneyedmissy on June 6th, 2007 04:59 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I really do like his magic. Some of his stuff does freak me out and all, but he's really good at what he does. And the fact he isn't bad to look at is also a bonus. David Blaine had almost ruined me for illusionists, he annoys me. Thankfully, it wasn't permanant. ;)
sirena_of_csirena_of_c on June 7th, 2007 06:15 am (UTC)
haha can't agree more
Elizabeth: Gerardstardust78 on June 6th, 2007 04:17 pm (UTC)
I really like the 5th icon and I like your header as well. :)
Crazy Cheeky Girly Geek: erikreddeathgreeneyedmissy on June 6th, 2007 04:59 pm (UTC)
Thanks very much! ;)
Elizabeth: Yellow towelstardust78 on June 7th, 2007 08:24 pm (UTC)
Your welcome. :) I have a question for you how do you add a header to a livejournal?
Crazy Cheeky Girly Geek: I am...greeneyedmissy on June 7th, 2007 11:26 pm (UTC)
Certain layouts support custom headers, so if you go to custom options, then custom css, there is a blank box that allows for custom style sheet. I found this code:

.headerimage {
position: relative;
margin-left: auto;
margin-right: auto;
width: 850px;
height: 320px;
background-repeat: no-repeat;
background-image: url(http://img.photobucket.com/albums/v695/SouthernMidnightQueen/misc/ljgraphics/colordoublebanner3.jpg);
}


and inserted it in there. Be sure to replace my banner code with yours of course. I hope this helps. Again, you have to experiment with your particular layout to see if it works. My layout is flexible squares.
Elizabeth: Gerardstardust78 on June 8th, 2007 08:01 pm (UTC)
Thanks! It worked, I used one of your livejournal banners and I credited you in my userinfo. :)
Crazy Cheeky Girly Geek: butler hwy 69greeneyedmissy on June 8th, 2007 09:57 pm (UTC)
*applauds* Great job! The banner looks good there and I appreciate the shout out for the banner. ;)
Elizabethstardust78 on June 8th, 2007 11:45 pm (UTC)
Thanks! Your welcome for the shout out. I really like the banner. :)
Heikeabyssinia on June 6th, 2007 07:20 pm (UTC)
Snagged the Gerry wallies of course ;)
Crazy Cheeky Girly Geek: butler hwy 69greeneyedmissy on June 6th, 2007 09:31 pm (UTC)
Hope you enjoy them. The blue one is on my desktop now. God...I so love that pic of him!
ღ spooky.angel ღ: hiddenspooky_window on June 9th, 2007 10:42 pm (UTC)
great work !!!
love the icons, specially gerry 2, 3, 5, awesome,
and stitch sniff, so cute

and love the gerry signature too =)
Crazy Cheeky Girly Geek: I am...greeneyedmissy on June 9th, 2007 11:13 pm (UTC)
Thanks, yeah I love the Stitch one. Too cute! ;)
pink_foxy: natipink_foxy on June 11th, 2007 11:50 am (UTC)
i couldn't help but right-clicking and saving the second Gerry wallpaper :) that's what i like to call H O T !!
Lilo&Stitch are just too sweet and the Gerry icons...do i really need to comment upon those? *drool*
Crazy Cheeky Girly Geek: butler hwy 69greeneyedmissy on June 11th, 2007 03:10 pm (UTC)
Oh yes, the thighs... those wonderful, wonderful thighs...*sigh*
pink_foxy: 91/2weekspink_foxy on June 11th, 2007 04:36 pm (UTC)
it's just something absoltely arousing in the way he stands like that, legs spread and everything. My eyes can't focus on anything else!! Do you think it's time i should be getting worried for becoming obsessed? :))
Crazy Cheeky Girly Geek: butler hwy 69greeneyedmissy on June 11th, 2007 06:09 pm (UTC)
Uh, I'd say you passed obsession last Tuesday...but hey, what's wrong with that??? :)