?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
22 April 2007 @ 09:26 pm
Some more icons....  
Made some more icons from 300 and one of Gerry by himself.

Most of the bases are courtesy of thespian_geek     .  Thank you thank you!  
The do dads, text and textures are mine.  Hope everyone likes. ;)

(btw, apparently with this icon generator, when I view the entry without the cut, the icons are there, but if I view the cut, the icons disappear, yet when I edit the entry, they reappear, if anyone doesn't see the icons, please tell me and I'll fix it....ugh)

UPDATE: got rid of the generator, hope this works better.  *sighs*


Preview:
11 icons
1 Gerry
10 from 300
   5 of Stelios (1 is animated)
   2 of The Captain
   1 of Dilios
   1 of the King
   1 Dilios' hand (lol)

If you take, please let me know and credit both myself and thespian_geek    .









 
 
Where I'm at: desk chair
How I'm feeling: sleepysleepy
What I'm listening to:: the fan blowing....its so darn hot
 
 
 
peace now, freedom now, equality now.: 300 // a beautiful death (stelios)goodtimenation on April 23rd, 2007 03:17 am (UTC)
It's all kinds of screwy and the icons are in the upper left-hand corner of your layout for me, haha. But HOLY CRAP those are gorgeous.
Crazy Cheeky Girly Geekgreeneyedmissy on April 23rd, 2007 03:35 am (UTC)
Hope this is better viewing and thanks for letting me know. Me and generators don't get along, using the photobucket links are much better. (although I hate the little blue framed boxes, but I can't have it all can I?)

And thanks for the compliment. Much easier to make them with pre-done bases. God, this is gonna make me some kinda lazy. ;)
peace now, freedom now, equality now.: 300 // fight in the shade (stelios)goodtimenation on April 23rd, 2007 03:42 am (UTC)
Man... if we can work together, we will be wipping out some KICKASS icons, haha. Actually, there's a couple more of my bases I was wondering if you could do some stuff with?
Crazy Cheeky Girly Geek: erik-reddeathgreeneyedmissy on April 23rd, 2007 04:38 am (UTC)
LOL! Collaborations are funnnnn....

So yeah, I'd love to see the bases you have, I'd be glad to see what I can come up with. ;)
peace now, freedom now, equality now.goodtimenation on April 23rd, 2007 04:48 am (UTC)
I was wondering if you could do something (I'm not entirely sure what, tho) with these icons:

& (actually, I think I want this one to say "a beautiful death" on it)
Crazy Cheeky Girly Geek: steli-anigreeneyedmissy on April 23rd, 2007 02:33 pm (UTC)
Okay, how 'bout these two then?



I made the saying "His beautiful death" cuz "A Beautiful Death" has been used so much, besides, he got his beautiful death, right?
peace now, freedom now, equality now.goodtimenation on April 23rd, 2007 05:53 pm (UTC)
He did get his beautiful death, yes. It was one of the more tearful deaths I've seen in a movie, actually. And ahahaha, I LOVE what you did with the other one, gigglesnort.
Crazy Cheeky Girly Geek: helmetgreeneyedmissy on April 23rd, 2007 08:23 pm (UTC)
Thanks, that just looks like something the three of them would do, just party all night. LOL! ;)
Schizophrenic?  I'm bleeding Quadrophenic: never give upqween_tartii on April 23rd, 2007 03:39 pm (UTC)
Oh those are gorgeous! Have taken most of the Stelios ones, and will definitely credit!

Nice work!
Crazy Cheeky Girly Geek: only stronggreeneyedmissy on April 23rd, 2007 08:22 pm (UTC)
Thanks very much! ;)
sirena_of_csirena_of_c on April 24th, 2007 04:17 pm (UTC)
your new theme looks really cool
and these are great! :D
Crazy Cheeky Girly Geek: erik-reddeathgreeneyedmissy on April 24th, 2007 07:46 pm (UTC)
Thanks very much! I like to change out my theme sometimes. I'm happier with this one than the other, so I may keep it a while. ;)