Log in

No account? Create an account
06 May 2007 @ 06:13 pm
Updates, updates, updates...  
Wow, has my ass been busy today!

First of all, I figured out how to do over rides here on LJ, so I could put in my custom header with this theme.  YEAH!!  okay, I know people know how to do that, but I figured out how on my own and without pulling out (much) my hair.

Second, i've added chapter 3 to The Killing Moon.  Its over at fanfiction.net.  Hopefully everyone will go read it.  The link is on the post below this one.  ;)

Whew.....gonna go watch a movie now. ;)
Where I'm at: home
How I'm feeling: draineddrained
What I'm listening to:: the movie starting
sirena_of_csirena_of_c on May 7th, 2007 01:42 am (UTC)
ahh!! omg love this header never change it! lol well you will eventually i just get emotional with it love it! *sniff*
runs off to read!!
Crazy Cheeky Girly Geek: killingmachinegreeneyedmissy on May 7th, 2007 12:31 pm (UTC)
LOL!! Yeah I like it too, but unfortunately, I tend to be fickle and like change. But I do plan to keep this up a while, I like how the header turned out. Plus, after working on it for nearly 2 hours, I'd best keep it up a while.

Saw your comments on ff.net, glad you like the story, more's coming today once my beta finishes chapter 4. Writing chapter 7 now. ;)
sirena_of_csirena_of_c on May 7th, 2007 04:33 pm (UTC)
so inspiration its coming fast for ya good cause its good. love the mystery in it don't know has a haunting cuallity to it you don't know whats going to happen next and thank you for updating soon
huggles you*
trust me its a needed change from a fanfic im reading the writter its good but she just drops some bombs that leave you breathing hard, too strong even for me, and no christine in yours which i love lol
loving lexa and this erik so i'll be doing fan art lol i'v gotten much better with practice hehe ^_~
Crazy Cheeky Girly Geek: erik-reddeathgreeneyedmissy on May 7th, 2007 06:04 pm (UTC)
Sometimes, fanfiction writers think, that in order to make it successful, they have to drop dramatic bombs, and that is not always the case. I'd rather let the story unfold naturally. Erik and Lexa both have secrets, they'll be revealed in pieces and parts and in due time. ;)

Can't wait to see what you draw. I need to find a good pic of the actress I had in mind for Lexa and post it. ;)